Séminaire M2

Tobias Schmidt

Premier semestre 2022-23

  • La liste des sujets / the list of subjects :      ( R = randomness    AG = algebra and geometry    AA = analysis and applications )

  • J.-C. Breton (R), R. Périer: h-transform of Markov processes
  • J.-C. Breton (R), V. Thuot: Random recombinations of segments
  • A. Debussche (R): Regularity of the brownian paths and of the white noise
  • A. Debussche (R), U. Gazin : Law of large number for systems of chemical reactions with spatial dependance.
  • A. Debussche (R): Law of large number for systems of homogeneous chemical reactions.
  • C. Cuny (R), V. Alouin: Limit theorems for random walks on compact groups Random recombinations of segments
  • N. Krell (R), N. Conanec: Growth and fragmentation
  • F. Maucourant (R): The essential values of a cocyle
  • F. Bolley/ P.-E. Chaudru de Raynal (R), G. Mastrilli: SDEs with constraint in law

  • S. Rostam (AG), N. Youssuf: Fonctions symétriques en une infinité de variables
  • S. Rostam (AG), W. El-Ouadghiri: Fonctions de Schur
  • J. Le Borgne (AG), I. Cottier: Le théorème de Chevalley-Shephard-Todd
  • B. Le Stum (AG), A. Bertrand: Condensed abelian groups
  • B. Bekka (AG), Y. Moreno Alosono: Groupes de Kazhdan et graphes extenseurs
  • S. Duquesne (AG), R. Kouba: An efficient post-quantum commutative group action
  • S. Duquesne (AG), H.Pliatsok: Coppersmith theorem and application to RSA
  • F. Loray (AG), T. Favier: Géométrie hyperbolique et groupes Fuchsiens
  • F. Loray (AG): Courbes nodales et fibrés en droites.
  • F. Loray (AG), M. Morbello: Betti and de Rham deformation theories.
  • F. Loray (AG), A. Girard: Equivalence de feuilletages.
  • B. Wiest (AG), J. Reina : Injective Spaces
  • C. Mourougane (AG): Compact Riemann Surfaces
  • C. Mourougane (AG), R. Espejo : Faisceaux algébriques cohérents
  • D. Bourqui (AG), Z. Yin: Théorème de Mordell
  • B. Claudon (AG), J. Abou Yassin: Croissance dans les groupes de type fini
  • T. Schmidt (AG), A. Galet: Linear algebraic groups
  • T. Schmidt (AG), L. Boussonière: Representation theory of Lie algebras
  • T. Schmidt (AG), T. Adamski: Toric varieties
  • G. Casale (AG), G. Vialatoux: Differential Galois theory and Kovacic Algorithm
  • G. Casale (AG), Y. Herledan: Groupe de monodromie et singularités régulières
  • J. Nardi (AG), T. Medevielle: Covering radius and deep holes of Projective Reed-Solomon codes
  • J. Souto (AG), H. Hmamed: Groups of intermediate growth
  • S. Vu Ngoc (AG), N. Le Quellec : Geometry of the WKB approximation
  • S. Vu Ngoc (AG/AA), A. Médoc: The Moser trick

  • C. Cheverry (AA), R. Gautier: Radon microlocal analysis
  • C. Cheverry (AA): Mathematical aspects of quantum theory
  • F. Marbach (AA): Pontryagin's maximum principle
  • E. Darrigrand (AA), R. Al Majdalany: Multi-objective optimization
  • E. Darrigrand (AA), R. Ravasse: Méthodes du gradient et algorithme d'Uzawa
  • M. Rodrigues (AA): Oscillatory integrals and regularity of dispersive equations
  • M. Rodrigues (AA), M. Mohamad: Strong solutions of two-dimensional Navier-Stokes and Euler equations
  • M. Rodrigues (AA), A. Borie : Stability of periodic waves in reaction-diffusion systems
  • S. Vu Ngoc (AA): Spectral theory of the magnetic Laplacian
  • S. Vu Ngoc (AA): Analytic microlocal analysis
  • R. Carles (AA): Justification of the time dependent Hartree approximation in quantum dynamics
  • V. Duchêne (AA), T. Fradin: Dirichlet-to-Neumann operator in the shallow water regime
  • J. Sabin (AA), K.H. Trinh: Scattering for the Gross-Pitaevskii equation
  • J. Sabin (AA): Minimizers for the Hartree-Fock energy functional